NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5622 Heathrow Dr Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $874,000 - $959,648

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,090 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2013

Last sale price $449,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,995 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Magnificent home in prestigious Wedgewood with a park across the street. 4bed, 2.5bath, 5+ attached 1,200sq ft garage and walkout basement on a half acre elevated lot with an orchard. Jacuzzi tub and power skylight w/rain sensor, irrigation system w/rain sensor, granite counters, double ovens with electric cook top, large concrete patio, terraced garden, landscape lighting, 2 wood burning fireplaces, whole house exhaust fan. Must see! FULL DETAILS in Agent Remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad DeHays

Connect Realty License #2007002940 Listed on: 01/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Smith

KW Classic Properties Realty License #2008000675

KW Classic Properties Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,075

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31933406003000

Community Details

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,075

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-503-4344
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Wedgewood
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 145.31
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Egress Window(s), Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 5 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31933406003000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9075.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2013
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
White John P and White Karen S
Bought by
Wannemacher Bradley J and Roger Wannemacher Nicole E
Seller's Agent
Brad DeHays
Connect Realty
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Smith
KW Classic Properties Realty
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$449,000
Current Estimated Value
$910,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$461,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,697
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
White John P and White Karen S
Bought by
White John P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
White John P and White Karen S
Bought by
White John P and White Karen S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
White John P and White Karen S
Bought by
White John P and White Karen S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Stratford Dev Co
Bought by
White John P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wannemacher Bradley J $149,666 None Available
White John P -- Attorney
White John P -- Signature Title
White John P -- None Available
White John P $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wannemacher Bradley J $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Sold $449,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2013 01/15/13 For Sale $449,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,388 $254,600 $54,010 $200,590
2023 $13,440 $254,600 $54,010 $200,590
2022 $11,876 $178,300 $40,920 $137,380
2021 $10,845 $161,880 $40,920 $120,960
2020 $10,897 $161,880 $40,920 $120,960
2019 $10,075 $156,110 $40,920 $115,190
2018 $10,122 $156,110 $40,920 $115,190
2017 $9,880 $156,350 $37,700 $118,650
2016 $10,781 $156,350 $37,700 $118,650
2015 $9,744 $156,350 $37,700 $118,650
2014 $9,878 $156,350 $37,700 $118,650
2013 $9,318 $152,890 $37,700 $115,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213001358

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-334-06-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.