10639 Dundee Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,337,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,618
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10639 Dundee Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $1,211,650, approximately $183 per square foot. 10639 Dundee Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Chhabria Sanjay and Chhabria Nina
Bought by
Chhabria Sanjay and Chhabria Nina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Stratford Dev Co
Bought by
Chhabria Sanjay and Chhabria Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhabria Sanjay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chhabria Sanjay | $113,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,138 | $345,420 | $79,700 | $265,720 |
| 2023 | $18,209 | $345,420 | $79,700 | $265,720 |
| 2022 | $17,515 | $263,420 | $60,380 | $203,040 |
| 2021 | $17,623 | $263,420 | $60,380 | $203,040 |
| 2020 | $17,707 | $263,420 | $60,380 | $203,040 |
| 2019 | $16,358 | $253,760 | $60,380 | $193,380 |
| 2018 | $16,434 | $253,760 | $60,380 | $193,380 |
| 2017 | $15,605 | $232,650 | $55,650 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $16,030 | $232,650 | $55,650 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $14,491 | $232,650 | $55,650 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $14,691 | $232,650 | $55,650 | $177,000 |
| 2013 | $14,698 | $227,500 | $55,650 | $171,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map