5624 E Conservatory Place Strafford, MO 65757
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 E Conservatory Place, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $349,485, approximately $224 per square foot. 5624 E Conservatory Place is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Laplante David O and Laplante Shannen S
Bought by
Laplante David Owen and Laplante Shannen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,310
Outstanding Balance
$94,772
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Craftmaster Properties Llc
Bought by
Richland Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,800
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplante David Owen | -- | None Available | |
| Laplante David O | -- | None Available | |
| Richland Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laplante David O | $113,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Richland Homes Inc | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $53,110 | $10,450 | $42,660 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $46,610 | $6,420 | $40,190 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $46,610 | $6,420 | $40,190 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $39,270 | $6,420 | $32,850 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $39,270 | $6,420 | $32,850 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $36,250 | $6,420 | $29,830 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $36,250 | $6,420 | $29,830 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $33,310 | $5,700 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map