5625 E Conservatory Place Strafford, MO 65757
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5625 E Conservatory Place, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $439,528, approximately $175 per square foot. 5625 E Conservatory Place is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Richland Homes Inc
Bought by
Shantz Benita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,165
Outstanding Balance
$62,772
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shantz Benita J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shantz Benita J | $126,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $71,230 | $10,450 | $60,780 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $63,630 | $6,420 | $57,210 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $63,630 | $6,420 | $57,210 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $54,590 | $6,420 | $48,170 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $54,590 | $6,420 | $48,170 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $50,180 | $6,420 | $43,760 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $50,180 | $6,420 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $48,180 | $5,700 | $42,480 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map