5624 E Mission Way Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 E Mission Way, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $842,769, approximately $439 per square foot. 5624 E Mission Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $201,442 | $60,163 | $141,279 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $197,493 | $58,984 | $138,509 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $193,622 | $57,828 | $135,794 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $189,827 | $56,695 | $133,132 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $186,106 | $55,584 | $130,522 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $180,588 | $53,937 | $126,651 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $177,048 | $52,880 | $124,168 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $170,176 | $50,828 | $119,348 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $167,621 | $50,065 | $117,556 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $164,339 | $49,085 | $115,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map