5624 Guy Rd Unit A Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,238,898
4
Beds
--
Bath
5,029
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 Guy Rd Unit A, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $1,033,725, approximately $205 per square foot. 5624 Guy Rd Unit A is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Massengill Robert W and Massengill Irma S
Bought by
Massengill Robert W and Massengill Irma S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massengill Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $36,770 | $7,700 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $36,770 | $7,700 | $29,070 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $36,770 | $7,700 | $29,070 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $36,770 | $7,700 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $28,000 | $4,440 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $28,000 | $4,440 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $28,000 | $4,440 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $28,000 | $4,440 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,000 | $4,440 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $27,270 | $4,220 | $23,050 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $27,270 | $4,220 | $23,050 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $27,270 | $4,220 | $23,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map