Seller's Agent in 2019
Ingrid Sacerio
The Agency
(818) 755-5500
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,392,000
This chic- traditional home is located on a charming tree-lined street. Upon entering, one is immediately impressed by the ambiance of openness and light created by a flowing floor plan and large French doors to the exterior amenities. Other luxury amenities include a completely updated kitchen with quartz countertops, delta touch kitchen sink, leased solar panels, remodeled bathrooms, and a custom reclaimed wood mantel. Enjoy a light infused family room (which can alternatively serve as a third bedroom) with access onto an expansive deck with fireplace. This home is an entertainer's bliss, perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. The large lawn provides a perfect place to play or add your own oasis with a pool and spa. Enjoy a large detached garage and she-shed with air conditioning that can double as a guest retreat, home office, or fitness studio. Opportunities are endless with this gem, not to be missed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moskowitz Andrew | $960,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sullivan Kelly | $797,000 | California Title Company | |
| Sampson Adam | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Sampson Adam | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Sampson Adam | $510,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Kirkorian Edward | $450,000 | Ticor Title Industry | |
| Rankin Barbara Arlette | -- | South Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moskowitz Andrew | $816,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kelly | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Adam | $518,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Adam | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkorian Edward | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rankin Barbara Arlette | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Sampson Adam | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $960,000 | +1.1% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $950,000 | +19.2% | $593 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Sold | $797,000 | +3.6% | $498 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $480 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,675 | $1,049,897 | $839,919 | $209,978 |
| 2024 | $12,536 | $1,029,311 | $823,450 | $205,861 |
| 2023 | $12,291 | $1,009,129 | $807,304 | $201,825 |
| 2022 | $11,714 | $989,343 | $791,475 | $197,868 |
| 2021 | $11,570 | $969,945 | $775,956 | $193,989 |
| 2020 | $11,687 | $960,000 | $768,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $9,905 | $829,198 | $663,359 | $165,839 |
| 2018 | $9,825 | $812,940 | $650,352 | $162,588 |
| 2016 | $6,865 | $569,776 | $363,723 | $206,053 |
| 2015 | $6,764 | $561,218 | $358,260 | $202,958 |
| 2014 | $6,789 | $550,226 | $351,243 | $198,983 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ingrid Sacerio
The Agency
(818) 755-5500
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gina Longo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(310) 259-7999
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jill Krutchik
Kliq Realty
(818) 259-1512
16 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 19-510830
APN: 2244-018-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.