5626 Durrett Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5626 Durrett Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $381,861, approximately $166 per square foot. 5626 Durrett Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Smith Cheryl L
Bought by
Smith Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Kerschner Larry Gene
Bought by
Smith Joseph A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cheryl L | $148,500 | Attorney | |
| Smith Joseph A | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $94,570 | $8,890 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $94,570 | $8,890 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $94,570 | $8,890 | $85,680 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $74,410 | $7,560 | $66,850 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $74,410 | $7,560 | $66,850 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $74,410 | $7,560 | $66,850 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $60,160 | $7,560 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $60,160 | $7,560 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $60,700 | $7,560 | $53,140 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $57,400 | $7,470 | $49,930 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $57,400 | $7,470 | $49,930 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $57,400 | $7,470 | $49,930 |
| 2013 | $2,558 | $61,250 | $7,470 | $53,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map