5823 Durrett Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5823 Durrett Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $217,166. 5823 Durrett Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Roesch Ii Robert C
Bought by
Stoer James F and Stoer Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Carl B Drake
Bought by
Stoer Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Stoer Donna and Stoer James F
Bought by
Stoer Donna and Stoer James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Drake Carl B
Bought by
Drake Carl B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Drake Carl B
Bought by
Drake Carl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoer James F | -- | None Available | |
| Stoer Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Stoer Donna | -- | Attorney | |
| Drake Carl B | -- | None Available | |
| Drake Carl B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $24,710 | $21,850 | $2,860 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $24,710 | $21,850 | $2,860 |
| 2023 | $588 | $24,710 | $21,850 | $2,860 |
| 2022 | $376 | $17,840 | $14,570 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $377 | $17,840 | $14,570 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $377 | $17,840 | $14,570 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $322 | $17,060 | $13,850 | $3,210 |
| 2018 | $328 | $17,060 | $13,850 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | $897 | $17,060 | $13,850 | $3,210 |
| 2016 | $289 | $15,840 | $12,060 | $3,780 |
| 2015 | $289 | $15,840 | $12,060 | $3,780 |
| 2014 | $274 | $15,470 | $12,060 | $3,410 |
| 2013 | $664 | $15,470 | $12,060 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map