5629 Tracy Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5629 Tracy Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $283,133, approximately $185 per square foot. 5629 Tracy Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Bethel Park High School, Mother of Mercy Academy, and St Gabriel-Sorrowful Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1977
Bought by
Smith Richard E and Smith Kathleen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard E | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $606 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $606 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $606 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $606 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $128,200 | $47,800 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map