NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5629 W Higgins Ave Unit B Chicago, IL 60630

Jefferson Park Neighborhood
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
2019 Built

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Room
  • 5-minute walk to Jefferson (Thomas) Memorial Park

About This Home

As of May 2023

- application accepted, no more showings- paperwork pending ---AVAILABLE MAY 3 RD 2019 New Construction__1800 SF Duplex down unit with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths! Luxury apartment in the heart of Jefferson Park! Sun-filed and spacious unit with all of the upgrades! Two separate living spaces - main combined dining/living room on 1st floor + HUGE BEDROOMS in lower level. 3rd bathroom has a large shower and double vanities. Updated features include HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout, central heat and air, contemporary-style kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. In-unit laundry, & extra storage for bike and balcony. 1 outdoor parking space is included! Secured front entry. Walk to the Jefferson Park Blue Line, metra, bus station, Jefferson (Thomas) Memorial Park, library, and Starbucks! close to 90/94, shopping and dining! . The application fee is $55 per adult applicant. A non-refundable move-in fee is $550.SORRY, NO PETS. Minimum credit score requirement - 700. Income 3x rent. 1-month security deposit. No eviction history. Renters Insurance is required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Monica Luterek

RE/MAX City License #475125279 Listed on: 04/17/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/3/23
  • Rent includes water, parking
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 5 Units

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2019

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-05-03
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 2450
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Move-in Fee,Refundable Damage Deposit

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full, Walkout
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, First Floor Full Bath, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • LivingArea: 1800
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingTotal: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking On-Site: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Parking

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 5

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2023 05/13/23 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/29/2023 04/29/23 Off Market $2,450 -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Rent $2,450 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,922 $82,700 $15,500 $67,200
2024 $9,922 $82,700 $15,500 $67,200
2023 $9,673 $47,000 $12,500 $34,500
2022 $9,673 $47,000 $12,500 $34,500
2021 $9,457 $47,000 $12,500 $34,500
2020 $18,616 $83,520 $7,250 $76,270
2019 $3,177 $15,805 $7,250 $8,555
2018 $6,231 $31,526 $7,250 $24,276
2017 $5,027 $23,337 $6,500 $16,837
2016 $4,677 $23,337 $6,500 $16,837
2015 $4,279 $23,337 $6,500 $16,837
2014 $4,286 $23,083 $6,000 $17,083
2013 $4,201 $23,083 $6,000 $17,083
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11760740

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-08-425-138-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.