Seller's Agent in 2020
Tara Wagner
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-5641
28 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $695,000
Just about an acre lot in the heart of Ripon! Beautiful updated home with a large immaculate shop. Lots of room to roam and garden! You have to see this home for yourself.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Stephen | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 521 N Wilma Avenue Llc | $558,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Joe Wagner Farm Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Main Street Development Co | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| City Of Ripon | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| City Of Ripon | $50,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Stephen | $399,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Main Street Development Co | $3,510,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Sold | $499,999 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $499,999 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,057 | $81,083 | $5,896 | $75,187 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $79,494 | $5,781 | $73,713 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $77,936 | $5,668 | $72,268 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $76,408 | $5,557 | $70,851 |
| 2016 | $996 | $74,909 | $5,448 | $69,461 |
| 2014 | $961 | $72,340 | $5,261 | $67,079 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tara Wagner
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-5641
28 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20018033
APN: 259-660-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.