Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,212
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 W Santos Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,056,975, approximately $250 per square foot. 563 W Santos Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Koehler Todd W and Koehler Heidi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,466
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$839,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Sterling Orchards Ripon Lot Option Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern California I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler Todd W | $564,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern California I | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koehler Todd W | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,268 | $768,462 | $174,227 | $594,235 |
| 2024 | $8,131 | $753,395 | $170,811 | $582,584 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $738,623 | $167,462 | $571,161 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $724,141 | $164,179 | $559,962 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $709,943 | $160,960 | $548,983 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $702,664 | $159,310 | $543,354 |
| 2019 | $7,509 | $688,887 | $156,187 | $532,700 |
| 2018 | $7,391 | $675,380 | $153,125 | $522,255 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $620,000 | $139,000 | $481,000 |
| 2016 | $6,810 | $620,000 | $141,000 | $479,000 |
| 2014 | $5,906 | $539,000 | $122,000 | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map