5630 Cielo Ave Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,782,000 - $2,425,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5630 Cielo Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $2,156,423, approximately $875 per square foot. 5630 Cielo Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Mcclintock Mark and Mcclintock Rosemary
Bought by
Mcclintock Mark and Mcclintock Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,000
Outstanding Balance
$740,751
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,415,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Mcclintock Mark and Mcclintock Rosemary
Bought by
Mcclintock Mark and Mcclintock Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Brown Davis Yoshi K and Brown Yoshi K
Bought by
Mcclintock Mark and Mcclintock Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclintock Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcclintock Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcclintock Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclintock Mark | $425,000 | Santa Barbara Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclintock Mark | $938,000 | |
| Closed | Mcclintock Mark | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $722,341 | $339,924 | $382,417 |
| 2023 | $8,056 | $694,293 | $326,725 | $367,568 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $680,680 | $320,319 | $360,361 |
| 2021 | $7,681 | $667,335 | $314,039 | $353,296 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $660,493 | $310,819 | $349,674 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $647,543 | $304,725 | $342,818 |
| 2018 | $7,205 | $634,847 | $298,750 | $336,097 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $622,400 | $292,893 | $329,507 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $610,197 | $287,150 | $323,047 |
| 2014 | $6,720 | $589,259 | $277,297 | $311,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map