5630 Gladewood Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,489 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5630 Gladewood Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $203,872, approximately $78 per square foot. 5630 Gladewood Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Jackson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Collins Daryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Daryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $21,005 | $7,500 | $13,505 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $20,639 | $7,500 | $13,139 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $13,759 | $5,000 | $8,759 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $13,759 | $5,000 | $8,759 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $13,759 | $5,000 | $8,759 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $13,667 | $5,000 | $8,667 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $13,667 | $5,000 | $8,667 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $13,667 | $5,000 | $8,667 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $13,667 | $5,000 | $8,667 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $13,667 | $5,000 | $8,667 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $13,507 | $5,000 | $8,507 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $13,507 | $5,000 | $8,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map