5631 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,265,826
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5631 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $1,088,275, approximately $550 per square foot. 5631 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Riordan Kathryn K
Bought by
Kathryn K Riordan Revocable Trust and Riordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn K Riordan Revocable Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $1,006,400 | $249,200 | $757,200 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $1,025,700 | $221,100 | $804,600 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $812,900 | $196,900 | $616,000 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $505,000 | $196,900 | $308,100 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $417,200 | $196,900 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $1,118,900 | $590,700 | $528,200 |
| 2019 | $544 | $388,600 | $196,900 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $680 | $341,700 | $196,900 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $658 | $341,700 | $196,900 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map