5631 Glenn Rd Indianapolis, IN 46216
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5631 Glenn Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46216 and is currently estimated at $285,748, approximately $184 per square foot. 5631 Glenn Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Randall David M and Randall Mary Laurie
Bought by
Shepherd Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Michelle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Michelle L | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $210,800 | $36,300 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $199,600 | $36,300 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $186,900 | $36,300 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $175,300 | $36,300 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $164,500 | $36,300 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $170,900 | $35,500 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $157,000 | $35,500 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $152,500 | $35,500 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $149,800 | $35,500 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $142,900 | $35,500 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $142,900 | $35,500 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map