5632 40th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 40th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $266,080, approximately $341 per square foot. 5632 40th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Burgess Joaqunita Marie
Bought by
Condo Ilda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,920
Outstanding Balance
$60,783
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condo Ilda M | $109,900 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condo Ilda M | $87,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,224 | $240,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $253,000 | $120,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $236,000 | $98,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $205,000 | $52,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $171,500 | $50,100 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $171,500 | $33,400 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $171,500 | $33,400 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $126,500 | $30,400 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $121,500 | $30,400 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $112,500 | $30,400 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,900 | $32,500 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map