5632 E Deborah St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 E Deborah St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,044,328, approximately $789 per square foot. 5632 E Deborah St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Rick D
Bought by
Smith Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Smith Ricky Duane and Smith Karen Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,313
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Hill Jacqueline S
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Kranser David L
Bought by
Hill Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ricky Duane | $440,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $380,519 | Service Link | |
| Hill Jacqueline S | $233,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ricky Duane | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jacqueline S | $186,400 | |
| Closed | Hill Jacqueline S | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,155 | $552,654 | $423,788 | $128,866 |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $541,819 | $415,479 | $126,340 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $531,196 | $407,333 | $123,863 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $520,782 | $399,347 | $121,435 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $510,571 | $391,517 | $119,054 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $495,429 | $379,905 | $115,524 |
| 2018 | $6,165 | $485,715 | $372,456 | $113,259 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $466,856 | $357,994 | $108,862 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $459,844 | $352,617 | $107,227 |
| 2014 | $5,403 | $450,837 | $345,710 | $105,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map