5632 N Fairview Ave Chicago, IL 60631
O'Hare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 N Fairview Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $474,717, approximately $486 per square foot. 5632 N Fairview Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oriole Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Mary, Seat Of Wisdom School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Rhodes Sandra and Zdunczyk Elizabeth
Bought by
Gonzalez Joe R and Zdunczyk Marianne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Joe R | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Joe R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $32,000 | $12,096 | $19,904 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $36,000 | $11,088 | $24,912 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $36,000 | $11,088 | $24,912 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $36,000 | $11,088 | $24,912 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $26,708 | $7,308 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $26,708 | $7,308 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $29,774 | $7,308 | $22,466 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $24,905 | $6,048 | $18,857 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $24,905 | $6,048 | $18,857 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $24,905 | $6,048 | $18,857 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $24,748 | $5,292 | $19,456 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $24,748 | $5,292 | $19,456 |
| 2013 | $4,579 | $24,748 | $5,292 | $19,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map