5632 Plainview Dr NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Cherry Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $204,859
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 Plainview Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $192,965, approximately $192 per square foot. 5632 Plainview Dr NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Schwarz Rion T and Schwarz Shari K
Bought by
Brejcha Brian S and Brejcha Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$63,061
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$129,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
England Harold L and England Janice L
Bought by
Schwarz Rion T and Wahlert Shari K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,117
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Driscoll Magdalen A
Bought by
England Harold L and England Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brejcha Brian S | $120,500 | -- | |
| Schwarz Rion T | $111,500 | -- | |
| England Harold L | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brejcha Brian S | $117,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Rion T | $111,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $185,800 | $38,700 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $299 | $172,600 | $33,900 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $299 | $162,700 | $33,900 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $316 | $143,400 | $29,000 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $136,200 | $29,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $351 | $128,500 | $25,800 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $123,300 | $25,800 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $123,300 | $25,800 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $121,200 | $25,800 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $119,300 | $25,800 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $121,416 | $25,802 | $95,614 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $121,416 | $25,802 | $95,614 |
| 2013 | $2,342 | $121,416 | $25,802 | $95,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map