5633 Gilmore Rd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $435,619 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5633 Gilmore Rd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $486,155, approximately $238 per square foot. 5633 Gilmore Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Gallegos Ursula
Bought by
Gallegos Ursula H and Ursula H Gallegos Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Toliver Russell D and Toliver Sarah G
Bought by
Gallegos Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Engstrom Howard and Estate Of Vickie Jean Thomas
Bought by
Toliver Russell D and Toliver Sarah G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Ursula H | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Ursula | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Toliver Russell D | $112,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Ursula | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $389,814 | $73,852 | $315,962 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $382,171 | $72,404 | $309,767 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $374,679 | $70,985 | $303,694 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $367,334 | $69,594 | $297,740 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $360,132 | $68,230 | $291,902 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $356,440 | $67,531 | $288,909 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $349,452 | $66,207 | $283,245 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $342,601 | $64,909 | $277,692 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $335,885 | $63,637 | $272,248 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $329,300 | $62,390 | $266,910 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $324,354 | $61,453 | $262,901 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $318,002 | $60,250 | $257,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map