5634 E Flagstone St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,624 - $956,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 E Flagstone St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $927,656, approximately $969 per square foot. 5634 E Flagstone St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Shanklin Laura J
Bought by
Laura Shanklin Revocable Trust and Shanklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Shanklin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $141,958 | $79,247 | $62,711 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $139,176 | $77,694 | $61,482 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $136,448 | $76,171 | $60,277 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $133,774 | $74,678 | $59,096 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $131,152 | $73,214 | $57,938 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $127,264 | $71,044 | $56,220 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $124,769 | $69,651 | $55,118 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $119,927 | $66,948 | $52,979 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $118,127 | $65,943 | $52,184 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $115,814 | $64,652 | $51,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map