5635 Darien Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5635 Darien Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $684,229, approximately $350 per square foot. 5635 Darien Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Mose Keith B and Mose Roxanne E
Bought by
Keith Brian Mose And Roxanne Eloise Mose Revo and Mose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Brian Mose And Roxanne Eloise Mose Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $374,953 | $90,162 | $284,791 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $360,395 | $86,662 | $273,733 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $353,329 | $84,963 | $268,366 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $346,402 | $83,298 | $263,104 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $342,851 | $82,444 | $260,407 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $336,129 | $80,828 | $255,301 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $329,540 | $79,245 | $250,295 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $323,080 | $77,692 | $245,388 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $316,746 | $76,169 | $240,577 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $311,990 | $75,026 | $236,964 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $305,880 | $73,557 | $232,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map