5635 E Marsh St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5635 E Marsh St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $470,936, approximately $183 per square foot. 5635 E Marsh St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Fox Brenda Joyce
Bought by
Brenda Joyce Fox Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Vinson Priscilla M and Bradford Kathleen F
Bought by
Fox Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Bradford Kathleen F
Bought by
Vinson Priscila M and Bradford Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Bradford Kathleen F
Bought by
Bradford Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Gong Geraldine K
Bought by
Vinson Priscilla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Joyce Fox Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Brenda | $199,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vinson Priscila M | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Kathleen F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vinson Priscilla M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vinson Priscilla M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vinson Priscilla M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vinson Priscilla M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vinson Priscilla M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vinson Priscilla M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vinson Priscilla M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford Kathleen F | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $254,942 | $62,772 | $192,170 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $249,944 | $61,542 | $188,402 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $245,044 | $60,336 | $184,708 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $240,240 | $59,153 | $181,087 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $235,531 | $57,994 | $177,537 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $233,117 | $57,400 | $175,717 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $228,547 | $56,275 | $172,272 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $224,067 | $55,172 | $168,895 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $219,675 | $54,091 | $165,584 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $215,368 | $53,030 | $162,338 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $207,979 | $51,211 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map