NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5635 Turtle Bay Dr Unit 8 Naples, FL 34108

Pelican Bay Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $713,720 - $831,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2021

Last sale price $570,000 $378 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,454 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Pelican Bay! Great second floor unit offered turnkey with 3 bedrooms, den, 2 full baths (dual sinks and jetted bathtub in the master). walk in closets and extra storage room. Completely remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, new Quartz countertops in kitchen and both baths, new Stainless Kitchen appliances, new washer and dryer, new flooring and trim details and freshly painted. New AC in 2018. Close to waterside shops and Artis Naples and includes all of the amenities that Pelican bay has to offer which include Private Beaches, Beachside Restaurants, Tennis Courts and Pro Shops, Full Fitness Center, Community Center, Etc. Small intimate community with its own private pool and spa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Chambers

Keller Williams Realty Naples Listed on: 03/06/2021

Keller Williams Realty Naples

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Edwards

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-185013204

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Private Beach
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 5 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71848750169
  • Tax Block I

Community Details

Overview

  • $7,500 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 12 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,091

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$760 per month

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: ST SIMONE A CONDOMINIUM BLDG I - UNIT 8
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.215189$-81.809989$129.07$13.33$1.00$fc1wA3akddf95nZ7821uaA
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Furnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 5
  • Num Unit Floor: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 378.49
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Balcony, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 1506
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Living Dining
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Floor Plan: Great Room, Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Cathedral Ceiling, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Island
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Separate Tub And Shower

• Irrigation: Central
  • Road: City Maintained, County Maintained
  • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved Parking

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric

• Sub Condo Name: ST SIMONE
  • Condo Fees: 1684
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Association Fee Incl, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Master Hoa Fee: 2392
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Pelican Bay
  • Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Community Pool, Community Spa/Hot tub, Extra Storage, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 12
  • Total Number of Units: 36

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 7500.00
  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sea Gate Elementary
  • High School: Barron Collier High School
  • Middle School: Pine Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 9
  • Total Area: 1675
  • Waterfront: No
  • Rear Exposure: Southeast
  • Parcel Number: 71848750169

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 3
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only
  • Tax District Type: Municipal Service Tax Developmen
  • Taxes: 5091.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2021
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Radtke Jerald and Radtke Marlene N
Bought by
Sesi Mark Mouhsin and Sesi Veronica Kemerko
Seller's Agent
James Chambers
Keller Williams Realty Naples
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Edwards
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.56%
Current Estimated Value
$763,035

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,035
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2020
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$392,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,900
-8.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sesi Mark Mouhsin $570,000 Etitle Agency Inc
Radtke Marlene N $392,000 Attorney
Radtke Jerald $392,000 Rogers Robert
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Sold $570,000 -2.6% $378 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2021 03/06/21 For Sale $585,000 +49.2% $388 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $392,000 -8.8% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2020 05/30/20 For Sale $429,900 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,448 $676,640 -- $676,640
2024 $6,887 $661,474 -- --
2023 $6,887 $601,340 $0 $601,340
2022 $6,792 $561,048 $0 $561,048
2021 $4,843 $367,440 $0 $367,440
2020 $5,091 $397,560 $0 $397,560
2019 $5,042 $390,030 $0 $390,030
2018 $5,289 $390,030 $0 $390,030
2017 $4,745 $370,452 $0 $370,452
2016 $4,678 $369,952 $0 $0
2015 $4,278 $336,320 $0 $0
2014 $3,983 $313,730 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221017386

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 71848750169

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.