Estimated Value: $146,919 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $216,480, approximately $161 per square foot. 5636 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Haka Christine M
Bought by
Christine M Haka Lt and Haka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Rosemary B Darrow T
Bought by
Haka Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Pavia Charles
Bought by
Vataman Petr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Darrow Rosemary
Bought by
Darrow Rosemary and Roesmary Darrow Test Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Darrow Lloyd
Bought by
Darrow Lloyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine M Haka Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Christine M Haka Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Christine M Haka Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Haka Christine M | -- | None Available | |
| Vataman Petr | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Vataman Petr | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Vataman Petr | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Darrow Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Darrow Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Darrow Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Darrow Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $853 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $897 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $846 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $856 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map