Estimated Value: $163,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5651 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $199,604, approximately $222 per square foot. 5651 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Carbone John
Bought by
Carbone Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Estate
Bought by
Carbone John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbone Michael | $72,000 | -- | |
| Carbone John | $48,000 | Nicholas Macri |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbone Michael | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,600 | $8,100 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map