5637 Abington Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,571,458 - $1,759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5637 Abington Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,671,115, approximately $821 per square foot. 5637 Abington Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Chu Grace
Bought by
Frederick P Chu & Grace W Chu Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick P Chu & Grace W Chu Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,016 | $907,098 | $272,129 | $634,969 |
| 2024 | $11,016 | $889,317 | $266,795 | $622,522 |
| 2023 | $10,725 | $871,881 | $261,564 | $610,317 |
| 2022 | $10,601 | $854,788 | $256,436 | $598,352 |
| 2021 | $10,334 | $838,034 | $251,410 | $586,624 |
| 2020 | $10,227 | $829,443 | $248,833 | $580,610 |
| 2019 | $10,080 | $813,185 | $243,955 | $569,230 |
| 2018 | $9,933 | $797,245 | $239,173 | $558,072 |
| 2017 | $9,682 | $781,617 | $234,485 | $547,132 |
| 2016 | $9,592 | $766,291 | $229,887 | $536,404 |
| 2015 | $9,561 | $754,784 | $226,435 | $528,349 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $83,202 | $20,200 | $63,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map