5637 Gracewood Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,605,000 - $1,825,476
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5637 Gracewood Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,749,119, approximately $694 per square foot. 5637 Gracewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Wong David K
Bought by
Wong David K and Wong Yu Yoak Ngan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,152
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,279,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Wong David K
Bought by
Wong David K and Wong Yu Yoak Ngan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,700
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Wong Yu Yoak Ngan
Bought by
Wong David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Hsientein Project Investment Inc
Bought by
Wong David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong David K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wong David K | -- | None Available | |
| Wong David K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong David K | $626,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong David K | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Wong David K | $319,700 | |
| Closed | Wong David K | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,504 | $906,637 | $481,125 | $425,512 |
| 2024 | $10,504 | $888,861 | $471,692 | $417,169 |
| 2023 | $10,278 | $871,434 | $462,444 | $408,990 |
| 2022 | $9,956 | $854,348 | $453,377 | $400,971 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | $837,597 | $444,488 | $393,109 |
| 2019 | $9,529 | $812,755 | $431,305 | $381,450 |
| 2018 | $9,221 | $796,820 | $422,849 | $373,971 |
| 2016 | $8,977 | $765,880 | $406,430 | $359,450 |
| 2015 | $8,824 | $754,377 | $400,326 | $354,051 |
| 2014 | $8,694 | $739,601 | $392,485 | $347,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map