5637 N Indianola Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $625,110 - $810,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5637 N Indianola Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $717,555, approximately $390 per square foot. 5637 N Indianola Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Hoyt Charles S and Hoyt Nancy C
Bought by
Hoyt Charles S and Hoyt Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Charles S | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyt Charles S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $193,052 | $45,015 | $148,037 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $185,558 | $43,268 | $142,290 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $181,920 | $42,420 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $178,354 | $41,589 | $136,765 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $176,526 | $41,163 | $135,363 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $173,065 | $40,356 | $132,709 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $169,672 | $39,565 | $130,107 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $166,346 | $38,790 | $127,556 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $163,085 | $38,030 | $125,055 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $160,636 | $37,459 | $123,177 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $157,491 | $36,726 | $120,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map