5638 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,789 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5638 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $411,447, approximately $238 per square foot. 5638 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Grove Larry C
Bought by
Beecroft Don E and Beecroft Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Outstanding Balance
$29,606
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beecroft Don E | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beecroft Don E | $117,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |