5638 E County Road 350 S Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $528,808
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5638 E County Road 350 S, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $495,202, approximately $200 per square foot. 5638 E County Road 350 S is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Perdew Vernon M
Bought by
Perdew Vernon M and Maddox Lila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdew Vernon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perdew Vernon M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $383,500 | $91,300 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $377,500 | $90,100 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $363,000 | $87,000 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $363,000 | $87,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $321,200 | $82,100 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $296,000 | $82,100 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $266,800 | $60,800 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $262,400 | $60,800 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $251,500 | $58,500 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $259,600 | $58,500 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $228,200 | $52,000 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map