564 Bessinger Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $221,818 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Bessinger Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $248,205, approximately $158 per square foot. 564 Bessinger Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The, St Gabriel Consolidated School, and Bethany School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Gardenhire Margaret A
Bought by
Williams Wanda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Ernest Tolin Ii
Bought by
Gardenhire Margaret A and Williams Wanda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Wanda E | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Gardenhire Margaret A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $61,740 | $9,282 | $52,458 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $61,740 | $9,282 | $52,458 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $61,740 | $9,282 | $52,458 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $44,573 | $8,257 | $36,316 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $44,573 | $8,257 | $36,316 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $44,573 | $8,257 | $36,316 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $37,146 | $6,881 | $30,265 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $37,146 | $6,881 | $30,265 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $37,146 | $6,881 | $30,265 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $34,647 | $7,263 | $27,384 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $34,647 | $7,263 | $27,384 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $34,647 | $7,263 | $27,384 |
| 2013 | $2,601 | $36,470 | $7,644 | $28,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map