621 Brunner Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Brunner Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $236,406, approximately $137 per square foot. 621 Brunner Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Zareski Timika J and Holmes Timika J
Bought by
Conrex Ml Sma 2019 01 Operating Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Pham Tuan and Pham Van Thuy
Bought by
Holmes Timika J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,375
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Stradford Keith E
Bought by
Pham Tuan and Phan Van Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
8.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Sma 2019 01 Operating Co Llc | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Zareski Timika J | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Timika J | $137,500 | -- | |
| Pham Tuan | -- | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Timika J | $133,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Tuan | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $40,250 | $9,282 | $30,968 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $40,250 | $9,282 | $30,968 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $44,734 | $8,257 | $36,477 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $44,734 | $8,257 | $36,477 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $44,734 | $8,257 | $36,477 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $37,279 | $6,881 | $30,398 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $37,279 | $6,881 | $30,398 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $37,279 | $6,881 | $30,398 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $34,987 | $7,263 | $27,724 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $34,987 | $7,263 | $27,724 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $34,987 | $7,263 | $27,724 |
| 2013 | $2,626 | $36,827 | $7,644 | $29,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map