564 E Minton Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $644,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 E Minton Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $620,893, approximately $283 per square foot. 564 E Minton Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Arredondo Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Schwartz Corrinne Ray and Schwartz Jonathan Henry
Bought by
Schwartz Corrinne Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Gass Christopher and Gass Carmenita
Bought by
Schwartz Corrine Ray and Schwartz Jonathan Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Gass Christopher J and Gass Carmenita F
Bought by
Gass Christopher and Gass Carmenita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gass Christopher J and Gass Carmenita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,550
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Corrinne Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Corrine Ray | $235,000 | Asset Title Agency Llc | |
| Gass Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Gass Christopher J | $185,698 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Corrine Ray | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gass Christopher J | $148,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $37,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $35,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $44,220 | $8,840 | $35,380 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $33,760 | $6,750 | $27,010 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $29,830 | $5,960 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map