564 Inverness Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,491,313
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Inverness Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,245,578, approximately $642 per square foot. 564 Inverness Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Caberto John F and Caberto Lydia B
Bought by
Higuera Mark D and Higuera Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,702
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,199,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higuera Mark D | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higuera Mark D | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $480,336 | $179,882 | $300,454 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $461,687 | $172,898 | $288,789 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $452,635 | $169,508 | $283,127 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $443,762 | $166,185 | $277,577 |
| 2020 | $6,786 | $439,212 | $164,481 | $274,731 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $430,601 | $161,256 | $269,345 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $422,160 | $158,095 | $264,065 |
| 2017 | $5,814 | $413,885 | $154,996 | $258,889 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $405,770 | $151,957 | $253,813 |
| 2015 | $5,542 | $399,677 | $149,675 | $250,002 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $391,850 | $146,744 | $245,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map