5641 E Deborah St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,644 - $1,452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 E Deborah St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,322,411, approximately $568 per square foot. 5641 E Deborah St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Gregory A
Bought by
Robinson Gregory A and Robinson Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Gregory A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Gregory A | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $527,624 | $241,659 | $285,965 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $517,279 | $236,921 | $280,358 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $507,137 | $232,276 | $274,861 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $497,194 | $227,722 | $269,472 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $487,446 | $223,257 | $264,189 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $472,990 | $216,636 | $256,354 |
| 2018 | $5,875 | $463,717 | $212,389 | $251,328 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $445,712 | $204,143 | $241,569 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $439,018 | $201,077 | $237,941 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $430,420 | $197,139 | $233,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map