5641 Frederick St Omaha, NE 68106
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,451 - $231,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $216,863, approximately $250 per square foot. 5641 Frederick St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and St Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Michael Strizich and Smith Ronald Roy
Bought by
Cahoy Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Silverstein Barry S
Bought by
Smith Ronald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahoy Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronald Roy Smith And Shirlee Ann Smith Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ronald R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $172,500 | $15,100 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $172,500 | $15,100 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $161,700 | $15,100 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $127,000 | $14,700 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $127,000 | $14,700 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $125,900 | $14,700 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $120,800 | $14,700 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $112,300 | $14,700 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $97,700 | $6,500 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $97,700 | $6,500 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $97,700 | $6,500 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $97,700 | $6,500 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map