5636 Spring St Omaha, NE 68106
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,521 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 Spring St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $240,630, approximately $180 per square foot. 5636 Spring St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and St Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $228,700 | $15,100 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $228,700 | $15,100 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $214,100 | $15,100 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $167,900 | $14,700 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $167,900 | $14,700 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $142,300 | $14,700 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $127,700 | $14,700 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $130,200 | $14,700 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $118,100 | $6,500 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $118,100 | $6,500 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $118,100 | $6,500 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $118,100 | $6,500 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map