5643 Kirk Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $144,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5643 Kirk Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $98,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 5643 Kirk Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $10,240 | $8,940 | $1,300 |
| 2024 | $482 | $10,240 | $8,940 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $587 | $10,240 | $8,940 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $555 | $9,600 | $8,180 | $1,420 |
| 2021 | $555 | $9,600 | $8,180 | $1,420 |
| 2020 | $558 | $9,600 | $8,180 | $1,420 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $17,260 | $7,880 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $17,260 | $7,880 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $17,260 | $7,880 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $17,000 | $5,810 | $11,190 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $17,000 | $5,810 | $11,190 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $17,000 | $5,810 | $11,190 |
| 2013 | $947 | $15,860 | $4,670 | $11,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map