5711 Kirk Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,022 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5711 Kirk Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $112,506, approximately $195 per square foot. 5711 Kirk Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Willoughby Bernard and Willoughby Judith
Bought by
Boyd Ann H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Porter Caroline and Porter Gilbert H
Bought by
Boyd Ann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Sharp David W and Sharp Christina L
Bought by
Boyd Ann H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Willett Joseph L and Willett O H
Bought by
Sharp David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,595
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Ann H | -- | Attorney | |
| Boyd Ann H | $36,300 | Attorney | |
| Boyd Ann H | $64,900 | Attorney | |
| Sharp David W | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Ann H | $45,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp David W | $41,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $22,620 | $2,670 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $589 | $22,620 | $2,670 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $608 | $22,620 | $2,670 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $469 | $17,050 | $3,820 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $469 | $17,050 | $3,820 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $471 | $17,050 | $3,820 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $478 | $16,390 | $3,670 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $460 | $16,390 | $3,670 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $457 | $16,390 | $3,670 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $440 | $16,030 | $3,670 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $427 | $16,030 | $3,670 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $429 | $16,030 | $3,670 | $12,360 |
| 2013 | $424 | $16,030 | $3,670 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map