5644 Burnet Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $965,137 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 Burnet Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,039,784, approximately $737 per square foot. 5644 Burnet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Silver Brant H and Silver Barbara L
Bought by
Silver Family Trust and Silver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2024
Sold by
Silver Robert Scot
Bought by
Silver Brant Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Silver Brant H and The Margaret Silver Living Tru
Bought by
Silver Brant H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silver Brant Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silver Brant Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silver Brant H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $660,894 | $388,890 | $272,004 |
| 2024 | $8,050 | $647,936 | $381,265 | $266,671 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $88,484 | $38,615 | $49,869 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $86,750 | $37,858 | $48,892 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $85,050 | $37,116 | $47,934 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $82,529 | $36,016 | $46,513 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $80,911 | $35,310 | $45,601 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $77,771 | $33,940 | $43,831 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $76,604 | $33,431 | $43,173 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $75,105 | $32,777 | $42,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map