5644 E 6th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,395 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 E 6th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $450,099, approximately $241 per square foot. 5644 E 6th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Sandra E
Bought by
Sandra Elliott Revocable Trust and Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Bartlett Allan K and Bartlett Cheryl S
Bought by
Elliott Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Gary B
Bought by
Bartlett Allan K and Bartlett Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,560
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Crump Adrienne M
Bought by
Roberts Gary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Elliott Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Sandra E | $300,000 | Longt | |
| Elliott Sandra E | -- | Longt | |