5645 Firestone Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5645 Firestone Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $891,489, approximately $706 per square foot. 5645 Firestone Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Silva Ronald M and Silva Liza B
Bought by
Silva Ronald M and Silva Liza B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,323
Outstanding Balance
$494,166
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Bracelin Dallas
Bought by
Silva Ronald M and Quiros Liza B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,577
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Tri Valley Golden Investments Llc
Bought by
Bracelin Dallas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,508
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Yin Hua
Bought by
Tri Valley Golden Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Rio Jason
Bought by
Yin Hua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Rio Lisa D
Bought by
Rio Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Donofrio Marisa K
Bought by
Donofrio Pasquale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Ronald M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silva Ronald M | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bracelin Dallas | $338,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tri Valley Golden Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yin Hua | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Rio Jason | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rio Jason | $542,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Donofrio Pasquale J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Donofrio Pasquale J | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Ronald M | $547,323 | |
| Closed | Silva Ronald M | $597,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracelin Dallas | $333,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Rio Jason | $433,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rio Jason | $54,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Donofrio Pasquale J | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $671,927 | $203,678 | $475,249 |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $658,618 | $199,685 | $465,933 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $652,567 | $195,770 | $456,797 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $632,773 | $191,932 | $447,841 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $620,230 | $188,169 | $439,061 |
| 2020 | $7,960 | $620,801 | $186,240 | $434,561 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $608,633 | $182,590 | $426,043 |
| 2018 | $7,822 | $596,700 | $179,010 | $417,690 |
| 2017 | $7,621 | $585,000 | $175,500 | $409,500 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $368,547 | $110,564 | $257,983 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $363,014 | $108,904 | $254,110 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $355,907 | $106,772 | $249,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map