5648 John Barton Payne Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,011,471
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5648 John Barton Payne Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $920,368, approximately $338 per square foot. 5648 John Barton Payne Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Elliott John P
Bought by
Burnham Kathy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Gill Forrrest R
Bought by
Elliott John P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Kathy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott John P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $855,200 | $334,000 | $521,200 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $693,500 | $172,300 | $521,200 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $855,200 | $334,000 | $521,200 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $846,500 | $334,000 | $512,500 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $652,000 | $294,000 | $358,000 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $652,000 | $294,000 | $358,000 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $652,000 | $294,000 | $358,000 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $652,000 | $294,000 | $358,000 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $583,000 | $294,000 | $289,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $583,000 | $294,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $583,000 | $294,000 | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map