565 Clemson Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $619,914
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Clemson Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $574,979, approximately $187 per square foot. 565 Clemson Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Asher Debra A and Asher Zohar
Bought by
Asher Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Asher Debra and Zohar Asher
Bought by
Asher Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Asher Zohar and Asher Debra A
Bought by
Asher Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Frances
Bought by
Asler Zohar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Griffin Frances
Bought by
Griffin Frances and Griffin Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Debra | -- | -- | |
| Asher Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Asler Zohar | $228,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Frances | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Asher Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asler Zohar | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,098 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $9,098 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $8,903 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $9,006 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $8,458 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $8,342 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $8,246 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $247,100 | $71,100 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $8,004 | $198,100 | $71,100 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map