Estimated Value: $241,636 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Dylan Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $266,909, approximately $190 per square foot. 565 Dylan Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, White Oak Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $212,200 | $47,400 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $199,600 | $47,400 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $183,200 | $43,100 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $175,900 | $41,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $156,200 | $39,200 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $149,100 | $39,200 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $144,600 | $37,700 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $141,500 | $37,700 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $117,400 | $31,400 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $110,800 | $31,400 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $859 | $95,600 | $29,000 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map