565 E 11th St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E 11th St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $289,232, approximately $167 per square foot. 565 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Almanza Juan R and Orozco Maria R
Bought by
Orozco Elias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Elias | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $225,830 | $39,532 | $186,298 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $225,092 | $39,532 | $185,560 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $214,932 | $39,532 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $209,400 | $39,532 | $169,868 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $163,114 | $32,949 | $130,165 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $126,439 | $26,366 | $100,073 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $100,792 | $26,366 | $74,426 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $108,466 | $26,366 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $100,792 | $26,366 | $74,426 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map