Seller's Agent in 2022
Rodney Panike
Select Properties LLC
(208) 550-1414
24 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $290,515
Nice three bedroom one & half bath home. Very well taken care of. Fenced backyard. There is a well to irrigate the yard and garden area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappel Casey M | -- | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chappel Casey M | $213,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $240,954 | $39,216 | $201,738 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $235,971 | $39,216 | $196,755 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $226,649 | $39,216 | $187,433 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $192,311 | $39,216 | $153,095 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $150,053 | $32,680 | $117,373 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $113,698 | $26,143 | $87,555 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $91,748 | $26,143 | $65,605 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $97,923 | $26,143 | $71,780 |
| 2017 | $997 | $91,748 | $26,143 | $65,605 |
| 2013 | $760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rodney Panike
Select Properties LLC
(208) 550-1414
24 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Martin Justus
Four Star Real Estate
(541) 709-7744
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98846978
APN: RPW2100005014A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.